These pages will inform you about the election of board and the officials for 2022. You can find a short description of the tasks on the following web page here. The election will be held on the 18th of November. If you are interested in applying for the board or official, follow these steps:

1. You can show your willingness to become a part of the active guild by filling the following form that can be found from the bottom of the page. Also it is possible to apply for posts during the election meeting.
2. If you pre-apply to a position, guild members have a possibility to ask questions from the applicants here.
3. The applicants will write a short description of themselves and questions posted by members if they so desire. These descriptions and answers to the questions will be published here.
4. Every applicant has a 45 seconds to introduce him-/herself in the election. After that, there is a possibility for guild members to ask questions for 5 minutes.

Pre-registration has ended. You can still register for the election at the meeting.

Applicants:

Name
Board
Guild officials
Onni Nurkka
Uskottumies/Guardian ad litem
Tommi Alajoki
Lukkari/Songs leader, www-vastaava/Web Administrator
Aku Staff
Lukkari/Songs leader, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Jesper Winogradow
Puheenjohtaja/Chairman
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, www-vastaava/Web Administrator
Lotta Kuisma
AD, Kuvaaja/Photographer
Elli Happonen
Ulko- ja kulttuurimestari/Master of Culture and External Relationships
Lukkari/Songs leader
Riina Timonen
Isäntä ja Emäntä/The Host and Hostess
Juuli Väätäinen
Isäntä ja Emäntä/The Host and Hostess
Joel Leppänen
Rahastonhoitaja/Treasurer
Lukkari/Songs leader, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Markus Rauhanen
Lukkari/Songs leader, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Ellinoora Rastas
Varapuheenjohtaja/Vice Chairman
Markus Hartikainen
Tiedottaja/Communicator
Leo Vasara
Tiedottaja/Communicator
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, Lukkari/Songs leader, www-vastaava/Web Administrator, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Otto Näsman
Ulko- ja kulttuurimestari/Master of Culture and External Relationships
Lukkari/Songs leader, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Juho Pelkonen
Lukkari/Songs leader, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers, TEK-kiltayhdyshenkilö /Guild’s contact person for TEK
Onni Nurkka
Lukkari/Songs leader, www-vastaava/Web Administrator, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Saana Neulasalmi
Tiedottaja/Communicator
Karolina Itäinen
Lukkari/Songs leader
Tuuli Inkinen
Varapuheenjohtaja/Vice Chairman
AD, Kuvaaja/Photographer, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Otto Sorvo
Yrityssuhdemestari/Master of Business
www-vastaava/Web Administrator
Pinja Salo
Fuksikapteeni/Fuksi Captain
Lukkari/Songs leader
Viola Palolahti
Fuksikapteeni/Fuksi Captain
www-vastaava/Web Administrator, AD
Joona Lipponen
Fuksikapteeni/Fuksi Captain
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, Lukkari/Songs leader
Anton Partanen
www-vastaava/Web Administrator, Kuvaaja/Photographer
Emmi Mäki
ApuIE
Noora Permi
ApuIE, MAIK-vastaavat/MAIK-responsible, Kuvaaja/Photographer
Saana Neulasalmi
Lukkari/Songs leader
Riina Timonen
Lukkari/Songs leader
Ninni Tähti
Hupisuunnittelija/Amusement and Culture Assistants, Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Alisa Lehtonen
ApuIE
Akseli Uotila
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, Lukkari/Songs leader
Priska Viljakainen
ApuIE
Aukusti Jääskeläinen
Hupisuunnittelija/Amusement and Culture Assistants, Liikuntavastaava/Sports coordinator, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Elli Vainio-Mattila
Maisterikapteeni/Master’s Student Captain
Elli Vainio-Mattila
Kiltahuonevastaava/Guild room helper
Aimi Kärnä
Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Lotta Sirkemaa
ApuIE, Kuvaaja/Photographer, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Laura Mörsky
MAIK-vastaavat/MAIK-responsible, Kuvaaja/Photographer, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Aatu Jäntti
Opintomestari/Master of Studies
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, Lukkari/Songs leader
Katariina Kasvinen
Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Juho Pelkonen
ApuIE
Riku Putkinen
ApuIE
Jouni Husso
ISOvastaava/Tutor Coordinator
Julie Kurumaa
Fuksikapteeni/Fuksi Captain
Tomas Kurenniemi
Kiltahuonevastaava/Guild room helper
Daniel Guzman Monet
ISOvastaava/Tutor Coordinator, Lukkari/Songs leader, MAIK-vastaavat/MAIK-responsible
Eetu Kaskela
Lukkari/Songs leader, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Aino Huttunen
ApuIE
Eeti Ahola
Lukkari/Songs leader
Otto Näsman
Kaavoitusinsinöörien liiton opiskelijajäsen/Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI)
Aku Staff
Kaavoitusinsinöörien liiton opiskelijajäsen/Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI)
Eeti Ahola
Kaavoitusinsinöörien liiton opiskelijajäsen/Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI)
Aatu Jäntti
Kaavoitusinsinöörien liiton opiskelijajäsen/Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI)
Elli Happonen
Kaavoitusinsinöörien liiton opiskelijajäsen/Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI)
Anna Nurmes
Kiltahuonevastaava/Guild room helper, Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, MAIK-vastaavat/MAIK-responsible, AD
Inkeri Mankkinen
Hupisuunnittelija/Amusement and Culture Assistants, Maakansallisbaletin taiteellinen johtaja/Maakansallisballet art directors, Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, AD
Eveliina Valo
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Atte Häkkinen
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Ilmari Pyykkö
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Antto Tukia
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Caisha Khalaf
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Terho Nissilä
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper, Yrityssuhdesihteerit/Business secretary
Emma Onnela
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Johan Lundgren
ApuIE, Yrityssuhdesihteerit/Business secretary
Ida Rouhiainen
Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Iiris Juntunen
ApuIE, Hupisuunnittelija/Amusement and Culture Assistants, Yrityssuhdesihteerit/Business secretary
Katariina Kasvinen
Alumnivastaava/Alumnus coordinator
Eeti Ahola
Alumnivastaava/Alumnus coordinator
Janne Kousa
Alumnivastaava/Alumnus coordinator, AD
Pinja Pirinen
Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Inkeri Mankkinen
Kaavoitusinsinöörien liiton opiskelijajäsen/Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI)
Maija Mäkiniemelä
Lukkari/Songs leader
Riku Putkinen
Päätoimittaja/Geometres’ Editor in chief
Maija Mäkiniemelä
Maisteri-ISOvastaava/Master Student’s Tutor Coordinator
Oskari Nummelin
Kiltahuonevastaava/Guild room helper, Hupisuunnittelija/Amusement and Culture Assistants, Kaavoitusinsinöörien liiton opiskelijajäsen/Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI)
Ella Ryhänen
Lukkari/Songs leader, Pyyhepäälikkö/Towel Managers
Matias Saikku
Lukkari/Songs leader, AD
Aku Eloranta
Kuvaaja/Photographer
Iisa Simola
www-vastaava/Web Administrator, AD, Kuvaaja/Photographer
Johannes Pietilä
Abulainen/Abi coordinator's helper
Daniel Guzman Monet
Päätoimittaja/Geometres’ Editor in chief
Adele Raunu
MAIK-vastaavat/MAIK-responsible