Guild Officials

The Guild of Surveying Engineers doesn’t function only by the powers of the Board. The majority of the work is done by the guild’s officials. More info about the tasks of the officials and the board can be found here. In our small guild we all help each other and working together is fun!


OFFICIALS IN THE YEAR 2022

Event division

Supporting team for Host and Hostess:
Iiris Juntunen, Johan Lundgren, Aino Huttunen, Priska Viljakainen, Alisa Lehtonen, Noora Permi, Emmi Mäki and Ellinoora Rastas

Song leaders:
Aatu Jäntti, Akseli Uotila, Joona Lipponen, Leo Vasara, Maija Mäkiniemelä, Eeti Ahola, Saana Neulasalmi, Pinja Salo, Karolina Itäinen, Elli Happonen, Matias Saikku, Ella Ryhänen, Eetu Kaskela, Otto Näsman, Markus Rauhanen, Joel Leppänen, Aku Staff, Juho Pelkonen, Tommi Alajoki, Onni Nurkka, Eero Hyytinen, Markus Hartikainen and Jouni Husso

Towel Managers:
Ella Ryhänen, Pinja Pirinen, Ida Rouhiainen, Eetu Kaskela, Katariina Kasvinen, Laura Mörsky, Lotta Sirkemaa, Aimi Kärnä, Aukusti Jääskeläinen, Tuuli Inkinen, Onni Nurkka, Juho Pelkonen, Otto Näsman, Leo Vasara, Markus Rauhanen, Joel Leppänen, Aku Staff, Elli Happonen and Oskari Nummelin

Maakansallisbaletin taiteelliset johtajat:
Inkeri Mankkinen and Elli Happonen

Annual Ball Masters:
Maija Mäkiniemelä and Ella Ryhänen

Freshman Division

Leader of ISOs (tutors):
Jouni Husso

Leader of International Tutors:
Maija Mäkiniemelä

ISOs (tutors):

Alisa Mäkelä, Vilma Puusaari, Joni Pihlman, Johan Lundgren, Sakari Mäntynen, Otto Silvennoinen, Ellinoora Rastas, Alisa Lehtonen, Aino Huttunen, Markus Hartikainen, Noora Permi, Ida Menna, Väinö Pitkänen, Riku Putkinen, Eveliina Valo, Ville Vakkala, Iiris Juntunen, Saara Rossi, Atte Häkkinen, Julie Kurumaa, Owen Zhang, Olli Johansson, Linnea Mikkola, Peppi Sundell, Akseli Uotila, Caisha Khalaf, Inga Rouvinen, Terho Nissilä, Joni Pihlajaniemi, Emmi Mäki, Priska Viljakainen, Anton Partanen, Eero Ikonen, Leevi Kaunonen, Myy Westerlund, Elina Niemi, Joonas Sinerkari, Emma Onnela, Emilia Suojärvi, Johannes Pietilä, Ninni Tähti ja Emma Aalto

International Tutors:

Otto Näsman, Alejandro Piñón Rodríguez, Leo Vasara, Aatu Jäntti, Onni Nurkka, Eero Hyytinen, Suvituuli Suurnäkki, Netta Mäki, Chris Commercon, Joel Leppänen, Elli Happonen ja Aku Staff

Study Division

TEK Student Liaison:
Juho Pelkonen

Alumni responsibles:
Janne Kousa, Eeti Ahola ja Katariina Kasvinen

Abi responsible:
Ilmari Pyykkö

Abi responsibles helpers:
Johannes Pietilä, Emma Onnela, Terho Nissilä, Caisha Khalaf, Antto Tukia, Atte Häkkinen, Eveliina Valo, Inkeri Mankkinen, Anna Nurmes, Aatu Jäntti, Akseli Uotila, Ninni Tähti, Joona Lipponen, Leo Vasara ja Jesper Winogradow

Student Representatives in Administration (Hallopeds):
Aatu Jäntti, Tuuli Inkinen, Petja Peltoranta, Janne Kousa, Ella Ryhänen, Joel Leppänen and Leo Vasara

Internal Division

Guild room responsibles:
Oskari Nummelin, Anna Nurmes and Tomas Kurenniemi

Communication Division

AD:
Iisa Simola, Tuuli Inkinen, Lotta Kuisma, Viola Palolahti, Laura Mörsky, Inkeri Mankkinen, Elisabeth Rancken and Anna Nurmes

Photographers:
Iisa Simola, Aku Eloranta, Laura Mörsky, Lotta Sirkemaa, Noora Permi, Anton Partanen, Tuuli Inkinen, Lotta Kuisma and Viola Palolahti

Website Administrators:
Iisa Simola, Anton Partanen, Viola Palolahti, Otto Sorvo, Onni Nurkka, Leo Vasara, Jesper Winogradow, Tommi Alajoki, Otto Näsman, Laura Mörsky, Elli Happonen, Riku Putkinen and Joona Lipponen

Editors:

Myy Westerlund, Danella Rajasalo, Pinja Salo, Laura Mörsky, Jesper Winogradow, Katariina Kasvinen, Iisa Simola, Tuuli Inkinen, Otto Näsman, Elli Happonen, Joel Leppänen, Helli Piilola, Julie Kurumaa, Sakari Mäntynen, Onni Nurkka, Vilma Puusaari, Eero Hyytinen, Eeti Ahola, Riku Putkinen, Joonas Sinerkari ja Joona Lipponen

External Division

External Relations Assistants:
Terho Nissilä, Iiris Juntunen, Johan Lundgren and Riku Putkinen

Personal trainer:
Aukusti Jääskeläinen

Sport tutors:
Samuli Huusko, Katariina Kasvinen, Julie Kurumaa, Joona Lipponen, Miro Reinikainen, Iisa Simola, Lotta Sirkemaa and Jesper Winogradow

MAIK responsibles:
Saana Neulasalmi and Julie Kurumaa

Amusement and Culture Assistants:
Aukusti Jääskeläinen, Inkeri Mankkinen and Oskari Nummelin

Others:

Guardian ad litem (trustee):
Onni Nurkka

Student members of the board of Town Planning Engineers’ Union (SKI):
Aku Staff and Otto Näsman

Activity Inspectors:
Karoliina Itäinen (in reserve: Titta Kanerva)
Eero Hyytinen (in reserve: Katariina kasvinen)